Fallon County Fair 4-H/FFA Results

Reserve Champion Sheep Herdsman, Alderman Family

Reserve Champion Beginner A Obedience, Alderman, Aspen

Grand Champion Junior Rabbit Showmanship, Alderman, Aspen

Reserve Champion Pen of 3 Market Lamb, Alderman, Aspen

Reserve Champion Indoor Junior Photography, Alderman, Aspen

Grand Champion Breeding Rabbit, Alderman, Tatum

Reserve Champion Indoor Junioe Entomology, Alderman, Tatum

Cloverbud Blue Ribbon, Barkley, Haddie

Grand Champion Indoor Senior Self- Determined, Barkley, Sayge

Reserve Champion Senior Dog Showmanship, Beach, Shianne

Reserve Champion Beginner Agility, Beach, Shianne

Youngest Blue Ribbon Beef Exhibitor, Brown, Cadence

Reserve Champion Indoor Junior Sheep, Butori, Madison

Reserve Champion Indoor Junior Swine, Butori, Madison

Grand Champion Indoor Junior Leathercraft, Butori, Madison

Reserve Champion Indoor Junior Leathercraft, Butori, Madison

Champion of Champions Indoor Leathercraft, Butori, Madison

Reserve Champion Market Rabbit, Coulter, Canden

Grand Champion Novice Swine Showmanship, Coulter, Canden

Reserve Champion Junior Swine Showmanship, Coulter, Gentre

Reserve Champion Indoor Junior Beef, Coulter, Gentre

Reserve Champion Western Horsemanship Lv. 3, Crawford, Daley

Reserve Champion Ranch Horse Lv. 1, Crawford, Daley

Reserve Champion Senior Western Pleasure, Crawford, Daley

Reserve Champion Novice Horse Showmanship, Crawford, Shaley

Grand Champion Poultry Herdsman, Crawford, Shaley

Reserve Champion Novice Western Pleasure, Crawford, Shaley

Grand Champion Breeding Poultry, Crawford, Shaley

Reserve Champion Junior Dog Showmanship, Crisler, Breannah

Cloverbud Blue Ribbon, Crisler, Victoria

Reserve Champion Novice Poultry Showmanship, Dyke, Kaydee

Youngest Poultry Exhibitor, Dyke, Kaydee

Grand Champion Breeding Chicken, Dyke, Kaydee

Grand Champion Indoor Junior Foods & Nutrition, Flint, Hallie

Reserve Champion Indoor Junior Foods & Nutrition, Flint, Hallie

Reserve Champion Swine Herdsman, Follmer Family

Grand Champion Indoor Junior Small Engines, Follmer, Chance

Champion of Champions Indoor Small Engines, Follmer, Chance

Grand Champion Western Horsemanship Lv. 3, Follmer, Chase

Reserve Champion Ranch Horse Lv. 2, Follmer, Chase

Reserve Champion Indoor Junior Scrapbooking, Foxley, Alivia

Grand Champion Indoor Junior Clothing & Textiles, Foxley, Alivia

Grand Champion Indoor Junior Scrapbooking, Foxley, Natalie

Grand Champion Indoor Junior Needlework, Foxley, Natalie

Grand Champion Indoor Junior Swine, Gaub, Austin

Reserve Champion Junior Horse Showmanship, Gaub, Kaytlynn

Reserve Champion Horse Herdsman, Gaub, Kaytlynn

Grand Champion Western Horsemanship Lv. 4, Gaub, Kaytlynn

Grand Champion English Horsemanship Lv. 3, Gaub, Kaytlynn

Grand Champion Yearling Trail, Gaub, Kaytlynn

Grand Champion Junior Bareback Equitation, Gaub, Kaytlynn

Grand Champion Junior Western Pleasure, Gaub, Kaytlynn

Junior High Point Horse, Gaub, Kaytlynn

Reserve Champion Western Horsemanship Lv. 2, Gorder, Jacey

Reserve Champion Junior Poultry Showmanship, Gorder, Jacey

Grand Champion Novice Poultry Showmanship, Gorder, Ryann

Reserve Champion Market Poultry Gorder, Ryann

Grand Champion Indoor Junior Poultry, Gorder, Ryann

Grand Champion Indoor Junior Photography, Graham, Jocelyn

Grand Champion Indoor Junior Art, Hess, DeeAnna

Grand Champion Indoor Junior Robotics, Higgins, Colyn

Champion of Champions Indoor Robotics, Higgins, Colyn

Grand Champion Indoor Junior Entomology, Higgins, Colyn

Champion of Champions Indoor Entomology, Higgins, Colyn

Grand Champion Market Swine, Huft, Cade

Cloverbud Blue Ribbon, Johnson, Aubree

Reserve Champion Indoor Senior Beef, LaBree, Hannah

Grand Champion Indoor Senior Leathercraft, LaBree, Hannah

Grand Champion Indoor Senior Quilting, LaBree, Hannah

Champion of Champions Indoor Quilting, LaBree, Hannah

Grand Champion Indoor Senior Beef, LaBree, Heather

Champion of Champions Indoor Beef, LaBree, Heather

Grand Champion Indoor Senior Sheep, LaBree, Heather

Champion of Champions Indoor Sheep, LaBree, Heather

Grand Champion Indoor Senior Livestock Judging, LaBree, Heather

Champion of Champions Indoor Livestock Judging, LaBree, Heather

Reserve Champion Indoor Senior Leathercraft, LaBree, Heather

Grand Champion Junior Dog Showmanship, LaBree, Heidi

Grand Champion Graduate Beg. Obedience, LaBree, Heidi

Reserve Champion Intermediate Agility, LaBree, Heidi

Reserve Champion Indoor Senior Sheep, LaBree, Heidi

Grand Champion Indoor Senior Photography, LaBree, Heidi

Reserve Champion Indoor Senior Photography, LaBree, Heidi

Champion of Champions Indoor Photography, LaBree, Heidi

Grand Champion Indoor Livestock Ag Education, LaBree, Heidi

Grand Champion Market Poultry, Lecoe, Trevin

Grand Champion Horse Herdsman, Lyson Family

Grand Champion Novice Horse Showmanship, Lyson, Jaxyn

Grand Champion Western Horsemanship Lv. 1, Lyson, Jaxyn

Reserve Champion Junior Bareback Equitation, Lyson, Jaxyn

Reserve Champion Junior Horse Trail, Lyson, Jaxyn

Grand Champion Novice Western Pleasure, Lyson, Jaxyn

Novice High Point Horse, Lyson, Jaxyn

Grand Champion Indoor Junior Family Adventures, Lyson, Jaxyn

Grand Champion Junior Horse Showmanship, Lyson, Kennedy

Reserve Champion Yearling Trail, Lyson, Kennedy

Grand Champion Junior Horse Trail, Lyson, Kennedy

Reserve Champion Junior Western Pleasure, Lyson, Kennedy

Grand Champion Indoor Junior Horse, Lyson, Kennedy

Champion of Champions Indoor Horse, Lyson, Kennedy

Reserve Champion Western Horsemanship Lv. 1, Lyson, Lincoln

Grand Champion Walk/Trot Class, Lyson, Lincoln

Youngest Sheep Exhibitor, Lyson, Lincoln

Reserve Champion Senior Goat Showmanship, Mastel, Mattie

Grand Champion Senior Rabbit Showmanship, Mastel, Mattie

Grand Champion Swine Herdsman, Miller Family

Reserve Champion Indoor Junior Family Adventures, Miller, Brooklyn

Reserve Champion Indoor Junior Robotics, Moser, Jerrick

Grand Champion Indoor Junior Woodworking, Moser, Jerrick

Reserve Champion Indoor Junior Woodworking, Moser, Jerrick

Grand Champion Indoor Junior Shooting Sports, Moser, Jerrick

Cloverbud Blue Ribbon, Moser, Maddox

Reserve Champion Rabbit Herdsman, Olsen Family

Reserve Champion Novice Rabbit Showmanship, Olsen, Cord

Reserve Champion Indoor Junior Rabbit, Olsen, Cord

Reserve Champion Junior Rabbit Showmanship, Olsen, Kane

Grand Champion Market Rabbit, Olsen, Kane

Grand Champion Indoor Junior Rabbit, Olsen, Kane

Champion of Champions Indoor Rabbit, Olsen, Kane

Grand Champion Indoor Junior Welding, Olsen, Kane

Grand Champion Sheep Herdsman, Paul Family

Grand Champion Ranch Horse Lv. 1, Paul, Jaeda

Reserve Champion Junior Sheep Showmanship, Paul, Jaeda

Grand Champion Junior Beef Showmanship, Paul, Jaeda

Reserve Champion Senior Horse Showmanship, Paul, Jenna

Grand Champion Ranch Horse Lv. 2, Paul, Jenna

Grand Champion Senior Swine Showmanship, Paul, Jenna

Grand Champion Senior Beef Showmanship, Paul, Jenna

Grand Champion Heifer, Paul, Jenna

Grand Champion Cow/Calf Pair, Paul, Jenna

Top Black Angus Breeding Exhibit, Paul, Jenna

Reserve Champion Senior Swine Showmanship, Paul, Jessica

Grand Champion Senior Sheep Showmanship, Paul, Jessica

Reserve Champion Market Lamb, Paul, Jessica

Grand Champion Pen of 3 Market Lamb, Paul, Jessica

Grand Champion Pen of 3 Ewe Lambs, Paul, Jessica

Grand Champion Western Horsemanship Lv. 2, Paul, Jordan

Grand Champion Ewe, Paul, Jordan

Grand Champion Senior Horse Showmanship, Pettersen, Rilee

Reserve Champion Western Horsemanship Lv. 4, Pettersen, Rilee

Grand Champion Senior Bareback Equitation, Pettersen, Rilee

Grand Champion Senior Horse Trail, Pettersen, Rilee

Grand Champion Senior Western Pleasure, Pettersen, Rilee

Senior High Point Horse, Pettersen, Rilee

Reserve Champion Sow, Pettersen, Rilee

Grand Champion Indoor Senior Swine, Pettersen, Rilee

Grand Champion Indoor Senior Foods & Nutrition, Pettersen, Rilee

Grand Champion Beef Herdsman Pulver, Aspen

Reserve Champion Elementary Agility, Pulver, Aspen

Grand Champion Market Beef, Rieger, Trinity

Reserve Champion Novice Beef Showmanship, Rieger, Turk

Grand Champion Beginner B Obedience, Rieger, Tylee

Grand Champion Intermediate Agility, Rieger, Tylee

Reserve Champion Junior Beef Showmanship, Rieger, Tylee

Reserve Champion Poultry Herdsman, Rost Family

Reserve Champion Junior Goat Showmanship, Rost, Clay

Reserve Champion Junior Dairy Goat, Rost, Clay

Reserve Champion Senior Dairy Goat, Rost, Clay

Grand Champion Junior Poultry Showmanship, Rost, Cole

Reserve Champion Breeding Chicken, Rost, Cole

Reserve Champion Pen of 3 Market Swine, Rost, Cole

Reserve Champion Pen of 3 Market Beef, Rost, Cole

Grand Champion Pen of 3 Market Swine, Rost, Jolyn

Reserve Champion Ewe, Rost, Jolyn

Reserve Champion Novice Goat Showmanship, Rost, Kinch

Reserve Champion Pen of 3 Market Goat, Rost, Kinch

Youngest Goat Exhibitor, Rost, Kinch

Grand Champion Junior Dairy Goat, Rost, Kinch

Reserve Champion Breeding Poultry, Rost, Kinch

Reserve Champion Novice Swine Showmanship, Rost, Kinch

Grand Champion Novice Sheep Showmanship, Rost, Kinch

Grand Champion Novice Beef Showmanship, Rost, Kinch

Cloverbud Blue Ribbon, Rost, Lukas

Cloverbud Blue Ribbon, Rost, Rose

Cloverbud Blue Ribbon, Rost, Rye

Grand Champion Senior Poultry Showmanship, Rost, Zoie

Grand Champion Pen of 3 Market Beef, Rost, Zoie

Reserve Champion Heifer, Rost, Zoie

Reserve Champion Cow/Calf Pair, Rost, Zoie

Grand Champion Rabbit Herdsman, Schallenberger Family

Grand Champion Senior Dog Showmanship, Scherman, Sidny

Reserve Champion Beginner B Obedience, Scherman, Sidny

Grand Champion Beginner A Obedience, Scherman, Sidny

Grand Champion Elementary Agility, Scherman, Sidny

Grand Champion Beginner Agility, Scherman, Sidny

Reserve Champion Goat Herdsman, Sonsalla, Emily

Grand Champion Novice Goat Showmanship, Sonsalla, Emily

Reserve Champion Market Goat, Sonsalla, Emily

Grand Champion Senior Dairy Goat, Sonsalla, Emily

Grand Champion Goat Obstacle, Sonsalla, Emily

Grand Champion Novice Rabbit Showmanship, Sonsalla, Emily

Reserve Champion Indoor Junior Goat, Sonsalla, Emily

Grand Champion Junior Swine Showmanship, Stark, Jessica

Reserve Champion Market Swine, Stark, Jessica

Grand Champion Sow, Stark, Jessica

Grand Champion Junior Sheep Showmanship, Stark, Jessica

Grand Champion Market Lamb, Stark, Jessica

Grand Champion Indoor Junior Beef, Stark, Jessica

Grand Champion Indoor Junior Sheep, Stark, Jessica

Grand Champion Indoor Senior Woodworking, Steen, Donnie

Reserve Champion Indoor Senior Woodworking, Steen, Donnie

Grand Champion Junior Cat Showmanship, Steen, Kambryn

Grand Champion Cat, Steen, Kambryn

Youngest Rabbit Exhibitor, Steen, Kambryn

Reserve Champion Novice Sheep Showmanship, Steen, Kambryn

Reserve Champion Breeding Rabbit, Steen, Ryleigh

Reserve Champion Beef Herdsman, Thielen Family

Grand Champion Colt to Maturity, Thielen, Whitney

Colt To Maturity, Thielen, Whitney

Grand Champion Indoor Junior Range, Thomas, Tylinn

Reserve Champion Indoor Junior Range, Thomas, Tylinn

Reserve Champion Indoor Junior Clothing & Textiles, Thomas, Tylinn

Grand Champion Indoor Exploring 4-H, Thomas, Tylinn

Reserve Champion Indoor Exploring 4-H, Thomas, Tylinn

Reserve Champion Senior Sheep Showmanship, Tudor, Chloe

Reserve Champion Senior  Beef Showmanship, Tudor, Chloe

Reserve Champion Market Beef, Tudor, Chloe

Grand Champion Goat Herdsman, Turbiville Family

Grand Champion Senior Goat Showmanship, Turbiville, Colton

Grand Champion Market Goat, Turbiville, Colton

Reserve Champion Goat Obstacle, Turbiville, Colton

Grand Champion Junior Feeder Beef, Turbiville, Colton

Grand Champion Indoor Senior Goat, Turbiville, Colton

Grand Champion Junior Goat Showmanship, Turbiville, Tucker

Grand Champion Pen of 3 Market Goat, Turbiville, Tucker

Grand Champion Breeding Meat Goat, Turbiville, Tucker

Reserve Champion Breeding Meat Goat, Turbiville, Tucker

Grand Champion Indoor Junior Goat, Turbiville, Tucker

Champion of Champions Indoor Goat, Turbiville, Tucker

Cloverbud Blue Ribbon, Viola, Joseph

      



Add Comment