Area Church Directory

AMERICAN LUTHERAN, Baker
Bruce & Reba Kolasch, Pastors
Sunday 10 a.m. – Worship service
Sr. High Youth – call for schedule
Monday Noon – Sr. High Lunches (twice a month)
Thursday 3:30 p.m. – Youth Loft on Confirmation Thurs.
4:30 p.m. – Confirmation – (call for schedule)
3:30 p.m. – Faith Weavers (twice a month)
7 p.m. – Youth & Family Worship w/Communion

ASSEMBLY OF GOD, Baker
Pastor Rod Kilsdonk
Sunday 9:30 a.m. – Sunday School
10:30 a.m. – Worship
Thursday 7 p.m. Bible Study
Thursday 7 p.m. Youth Group – Youth Center

BAKER COMMUNITY CHURCH
Pastor Neva Rathbun
United Church of Christ
Monday 4:15 p.m. – Singing at Nursing Home (2nd & 4th Mon.)
Thursday 4:15 p.m. – Singing at Superior Villa (2nd & 4th Thurs.)
6-8 p.m. – Community Dinner
Sunday 9:30 a.m. – Sunday School
10:30 a.m. – Church service

CHANGED FOR LIFE, Baker
Joseph Nagell, Pastor
Sunday 10 a.m. – Worship service at
Baker Senior Citizen Center

EMMANUEL EVANGELICAL FREE, Plevna
Joe Noel, Pastor
Sunday 10 a.m. – Sunday school
11 a.m. – Worship

FIRST BAPTIST, Baker
Levi Durfey, Pastor
Thursday 7 p.m. – Prayer and Adult Bible Study
Youth Group (ages 12+)
Truth Seekers (ages 3-11)
Sunday 9:45 a.m. – Sunday School
11 a.m. – Worship Service and Radio Broadcast
1:30 p.m. – Afternoon Service

FIRST BAPTIST, Plevna
Thursday 7 p.m. – Prayer and Bible study
Sunday 10 a.m. – Sunday school
11 a.m. – Worship

ISMAY COMMUNITY, Ismay
Mid-September – Winter 10 a.m. – Sunday School
Sunday 11 a.m. – Worship

LAKEVIEW BAPTIST, Baker
Mike Davis, Pastor
Sunday 10 a.m. – Sunday School
11 a.m. – Worship
Wednesday 7 p.m. – Mid-week Bible study
Thursday 7 p.m. – Awana Clubs (age 3 – grade 6)

MARMARTH BIBLE CHURCH
Sunday 5 p.m. – Worship Service
4 p.m. – Sunday School

MEDICINE ROCKS CHURCH, Baker
Jim Biswell, Pastor
Sunday 10 a.m. – Sunday School Bible Classes
11 a.m. – Worship celebration

PEACE LUTHERAN, Plevna
Bruce & Reba Kolasch, Pastors
Sunday 11 a.m. – Worship Service
1st Sunday – Cowboy Church
Thursday 3:30 p.m. – Confirmation (ALC/PLC at American)

ST. ANTHONY’S CATHOLIC, Plevna
Rev. Thomas Tobin
Saturday 4 p.m. – Mass (First, Third and Fifth Saturdays)
Sunday 10:30 a.m. – Mass (Second and Fourth Sundays)

ST. ELIZABETH, Ekalaka
Bruce & Reba Kolasch, Pastors
Sunday 8:30 a.m. – Worship Service
5 p.m. – 1st Sunday – Cowboy Church with potluck
Wednesday 3:30 p.m. – Faith Weaver Friends (1st & 3rd Wed.)
5 p.m. – Confirmation (call for schedule)

ST. JOHN’S CATHOLIC, Baker
Rev. Thomas Tobin
Saturday 7 p.m. – Mass
Sunday 8:30 a.m. – Mass (winter) 8 a.m.- Mass (Summer)
Monday 1st Mon. of month 11:30 a.m. Catholic Daughters
Tuesday 7 p.m. – Bible Study

ST. JOAN OF ARC CATHOLIC, Ekalaka
Rev. Thomas Tobin
Saturday 4 p.m. – Mass (Second and Fourth Saturdays)
Sunday 11 a.m. – Mass (winter) 10:30 a.m. (summer)
(First, Third and Fifth Sundays)
Sunday 1st Sun. of month – Council of Catholic Women
Wednesday 6:30 p.m. – Bible Study

ST. MARY’S CATHOLIC, Marmarth
Saturday 5 p.m. – Mass

Add Comment