2017 Fallon County Fair Project Winners

Sr. Grand Champion Horse Showmanship- Jacob Wang

Jr. Grand Champion Horse Showmanship- Jenna Paul

Jr. Reserve Champion Horse Showmanship- Rilee Pettersen

Grand Champion Western Horsemanship Lv.2- Chase Follmer

Reserve Champion Western Horsemanship Lv.2- Rilee Pettersen

Grand Champion Western Horsemanship Lv.5- Jacob Wang

Grand Champion English Horsemanship Lv.1- Kaytlynn Gaub

Sr. Grand Champion Bareback Equitation- Jacob Wang

Jr. Grand Champion Bareback Equitation- Rilee Pettersen

Sr. Grand Champion Horse Trail- Jacob Wang

Jr. Grand Champion Horse Trail- Chase Follmer

Jr. Reserve Champion Horse Trail- Rilee Pettersen

Grand Champion Ranch Horse Lv.1- Chase Follmer

Reserve Champion Ranch Horse Lv.1- Kaytlynn Gaub

Sr. Grand Champion Western Pleasure- Jacob Wang

Jr. Grand Champion Western Pleasure- Rilee Pettersen

Jr. Reserve Champion Western Pleasure- Jenna Paul

Grand Champion Goat Obstacle- Colton Turbiville

Sr. Grand Champion Cat Showmanship- Olivia Gunderson

Jr. Grand Champion Cat Showmanship- Madison Butori

Jr. Reserve Champion Cat Showmanship- Tylee Rieger

Sr. Grand Champion Dog Showmanship- Jacob Wang

Sr. Reserve Champion Dog Showmanship- Macee Hadley

Jr. Grand Champion Dog Showmanship- Heidi LaBree

Jr. Reserve Champion Dog Showmanship- Tylee Rieger

Novice Grand Champion Dog Showmanship- Madison O’Connor

Novice Reserve Champion Dog Showmanship- Kaytlynn Gaub

Grand Champion Beginner A Obedience- Kaytlynn Gaub

Grand Champion Beginner B Obedience- Hayden Lane

Grand Champion Graduate Beginner Obedience- Jacob Wang

Grand Champion Novice Obedience- Macee Hadley

Reserve Champion Novice Obedience- Heidi LaBree

Grand Champion Beginner Agility- Kaytlynn Gaub

Grand Champion Elementary Agility- Jacob Wang

Grand Champion Intermediate Agility- Macee Hadley

Reserve Champion Intermediate Agility- Tylee Rieger

Grand Champion Junior Dairy Goat- Bo Rost

Reserve Champion Junior Dairy Goat- Bo Rost

Sr. Grand Champion Goat Showmanship- Mattie Mastel

Sr. Reserve Champion Goat Showmanship- Jolyn Rost

Jr. Grand Champion Goat Showmanship- Zoie Rost

Jr. Reserve Champion Goat Showmanship- Colton Turbiville

Novice Grand Champion Goat Showmanship- Tucker Turbiville

Novice Reserve Champion Goat Showmanship- Clay Rost

Grand Champion Market Goat- Colton Turbiville

Reserve Champion Market Goat- Mattie Mastel

Grand Champion Meat Goat Breeding- Cole Rost

Reserve Champion Meat Goat Breeding- Zoie Rost

Jr. Grand Champion Rabbit Showmanship- Kane Olsen

Jr. Reserve Champion Rabbit Showmanship- Madison Butori

Novice Grand Champion Rabbit Showmanship- Augustine Rios

Novice Reserve Champion Rabbit Showmanship-Clay Rost

Grand Champion Market Rabbit- Logan Scherman

Reserve Champion Market Rabbit- Kane Olsen

Grand Champion Breeding Rabbit- Olivia Gunderson

Reserve Champion Breeding Rabbit- Grace Gunderson

Jr. Grand Champion Poultry Showmanship- Cole Rost

Jr Reserve Champion Poultry Showmanship- Zoie Rost

Novice Grand Champion Poultry Showmanship- Clay Rost

Novice Reserve Champion Poultry Showmanship- Grace Gunderson

Grand Champion Market Poultry- Clay Rost

Reserve Champion Market Poultry- Logan Scherman

Grand Champion Breeding Chicken- Brandon Breihahn

Reserve Champion Breeding Chicken-Cole Rost

Grand Champion Breeding Poultry- Brandon Breihahn

Reserve Champion Breeding Poultry- Bo Rost

Sr. Grand Champion Dairy Showmanship- Katie Wang

Jr. Grand Champion Dairy Showmanship- Harlee Graham

Grand Champion Dairy Cow- Katie Wang

Reserve Champion Dairy Cow- Katie Wang

Sr. Grand Champion Swine Showmanship- Jacob Wang

Sr. Reserve Champion Swine Showmanship- Jolyn Rost

Jr. Grand Champion Swine Showmanship Jessica Stark

Jr. Reserve Champion Swine Showmanship- Zoie Rost

Novice Grand Champion Swine Showmanship- Cooper O’Connor

Novice Reserve Champion Swine Showmanship- Gentre Coulter

Grand Champion Market Swine- Brandon Breihahn

Reserve Champion Market Swine- Clay Rost

Grand Champion Breeding Swine- Rilee Pettersen

Sr. Grand Champion Sheep Showmanship- Jessica Paul

Sr. Reserve Champion Sheep Showmanship- Mattie Mastel

Jr. Grand Champion Sheep Showmanship- Jenna Paul

Jr. Reserve Champion Sheep Showmanship- Jessica Stark

Grand Champion Market Lamb- Jessica Stark

Reserve Champion Market Lamb- Jaeda Paul

Grand Champion Breeding Sheep- Jenna Paul

Reserve Champion Breeding Sheep- Chloe Tudor

Sr. Grand Champion Beef Showmanship- Jessica Paul

Sr. Reserve Champion Beef Showmanship- Jolyn Rost

Jr. Grand Champion Beef Showmanship- Madison O’Connor

Jr. Reserve Champion Beef Showmanship- Rilee Pettersen

Novice Grand Champion Beef Showmanship- Tucker Turbiville

Novice Reserve Champion Beef Showmanship- Tylee Rieger

Grand Champion Market Beef- Trinity Rieger

Reserve Champion Market Beef- Taylyn Dukart

Grand Champion Junior Feeder Beef- Zoie Rost

Reserve Champion Junior Feeder Beef- Chloe Tudor

Grand Champion Heifer- Tylee Rieger

Reserve Champion Heifer- Dacy Buerkle

Grand Champion Cow/Calf Pair- Kalob Bollinger

Reserve Champion Cow/Calf Pair- Jessica Paul

Jr. Grand Champion Indoor Beef- Heidi LaBree

Jr. Reserve Champion Indoor Beef- Heidi LaBree

Sr. Grand Champion Indoor Beef- Hannah LaBree

Sr. Reserve Champion Indoor Beef- Hannah LaBree

Sr. Grand Champion Indoor Horse- Hannah LaBree

Sr. Reserve Champion Indoor Horse- Hannah LaBree

Jr. Grand Champion Indoor Sheep- Anika Ploeger

Jr. Reserve Champion Indoor Sheep- Kaytlynn Gaub

Sr. Grand Champion Indoor Sheep- Hannah LaBree

Sr. Reserve Champion Indoor Sheep- Heather LaBree

Jr. Grand Champion Indoor Swine- Jessica Stark

Jr. Reserve Champion Indoor Swine- Sayge Barkley

Sr. Grand Champion Pocket Pet- Bo Rost

Jr. Grand Champion Indoor Rabbit- Madison Butori

Jr. Reserve Champion Indoor Rabbit- Kane Olsen

Jr. Grand Champion Art- Hayden Lane

Sr. Grand Champion Art- Haylee Barkley

Sr. Reserve Champion Art- Haylee Barkley

Sr. Grand Champion Leadership- Haylee Barkley

Jr Grand Champion Leathercraft- Madison Butori

Jr Reserve Champion Leathercraft- Madison Butori

Sr. Grand Champion Leathercraft- Heather LaBree

Sr. Reserve Champion Leathercraft- Heather LaBree

Jr. grand Champion Photography- Heidi LaBree

Jr. Reserve Champion Photography- Heidi LaBree

Jr. Grand Champion Writing Arts and Communications- Walker Hadley

Jr. Grand Champion Robotics- Conrad Hess

Jr. Grand Champion Small Engines- Chance Follmer

Jr. Reserve Champion Small Engines- Conrad Hess

Jr. Grand Champion Woodworking- Donnie Steen

Jr. Reserve Champion Woodworking- Donnie Steen

Sr. Grand Champion Woodworking- Hannah LaBree

Sr. Reserve Champion Woodworking- Hannah LaBree

Sr. Grand Champion Range Science- Haylee Barkley

Sr. Reserve Champion Range Science- Haylee Barkley

Jr. Grand Champion Shooting Sports- Allana Rabbitt

Jr. Reserve Champion Shooting Sports- Aiden Rabbitt

Jr. Grand Champion Sport Fishing- Madison Butori

Jr. Grand Champion Foods & Nutrition- Sayge Barkley

Jr. Reserve Champion Foods & Nutrition- Anika Ploeger

Sr. Grand Champion Foods & Nutrition- Hannah LaBree

Sr. Reserve Champion Foods & Nutrition- Hannah LaBree

Jr. Grand Champion Needlework- Anika Ploeger

Jr. Grand Champion Clothing & Textiles- Hallie Flint

Jr. Reserve Champion Clothing & Textiles- Natalie Foxley

Sr. Grand Champion Quilting- Heather LaBree

Grand Champion Ag Mechanics- Jessica Paul

Reserve Champion Ag Mechanics- Heather LaBree

Champion of Champions Indoor Sheep- Anika Ploeger

Champion of Champions Indoor Swine- Jessica Stark

Champion of Champions Pocket Pet- Bo Rost

Champion of Champions Indoor Rabbit- Madison Butori

Champion of Champions Art- Hayden Lane

Champion of Champions Leadership- Haylee Barkley

Champion of Champions Leathercraft- Madison Butori

Champion of Champions Writing Arts & Communications- Walker Hadley

Champion of Champions Small Engines- Chance Follmer

Champion of Champions Woodworking- Hannah LaBree

Champion of Champions Range Science Management- Haylee Barkley

Champion of Champions Sport Fishing- Madison Butori

Champion of Champions Foods & Nutrition- Sayge Barkley

Champion of Champions Needlework- Anika Ploeger

Champion of Champions Quilting/Patchwork/Applique- Heather LaBree

Sr. Grand Champion Round Robin- Katie Wang

Sr. Reserve Champion Round Robin- Jacob Wang

Jr. Grand Champion Round Robin- Jenna Paul

Jr. Reserve Champion Round Robin- Colton Turbiville

      



GAMES