Baker High School Wrestling

   The Baker High School wrestling team traveled to Sidney, Mont., on Dec. 2 & 3, for the Sidney Eagle Invitational. Results are as follows.

By Dalton Herbst & Brooklyn Tronstad

   The Baker High School wrestling team traveled to Sidney, Mont., on Dec. 2 & 3, for the Sidney Eagle Invitational. Results are as follows.

   120 lbs. – Dalton Lecoe (8th Place) – Defeats Sam Goodman, Minot, 10-5; Pinned Kaleb Neubauer, Wolf Point, 1:01; Pinned by Lincoln Stormer, Circle, 3:37; Pinned Jake Murnion, Miles City, :38; Pinned by Charlie Klepps, Billings Senior, 3:47; Beat Jaylen Rambin, Billings Senior, 8-2; Pinned by Kyle LaCoursiere, Lake Stevens, 2:47; Pinned by Tyler Combridge, Billings Skyview, 4:40.

   126 lbs. – Trevor Griffith – Pinned by Trevor McClanahan, Minot, 3:49; Pinned by Karson Wortman, Wolf Point, 1:37; Pinned by Brayden Schwalbe, Billings Skyview, 1:42; Pinned by Dalton McKenzie, Williston, 3:43; Pinned by Micholsti, Billings West, :53.

   138 lbs. – Keegan Kary – Pinned Austin Williams, Minot, 3:49.

   160 lbs. – Dalton Herbst (8th Place) – Pinned Luke Nathe, Minot, 1:21; Pinned Tyson Weeks, Wolf Point, :54; Beat Larry Hunt, Broadus, 7-4; Defeated by Tyler Clapp, Glendive, 5-0; Defeated Larry Hunt, Broadus, 11-0; Beat Jordan Minnow, Bozeman, 7-5; Defeated by Tyler Thompson, Minot, 6·0; Defeated by Cody Blaede, Colstrip, 5-3.

   132 lbs. – Quentin Wheeler – Pinned Carter Peterson, Minot, 1:28; Pinned by Nathan Weber, Forsyth, 1:46; Pinned by Hunter Reum, Poplar, 3:57; Pinned Tyrel Chamberlin, Sidney, 1;15; Pinned by Austin Williams, Minot, 1:15; Pinned Ashton Swenson, Sidney, 1:53; Defeated Kadyn Decker, Glendive, 7-0.

   145 lbs. – Terrell Koenig – Pinned Clayton Flora, Minot, 1:33; Defeated Orion Garfield, Wolf Point, 9-4; Defeated by Angel Boyd, Poplar, 6-1; Pinned by Raif Horswill, Williston, 3:56; Pinned by Tyler Morris, Post Falls, 2:41; Defeated Cannon, Bozeman, 6-0; Pinned by Moser, Minot, 1:30.

   HWT. – Summit Wiman (8th Place) – Pinned by Wyatt Willenbring, Minot, 5:41; Pinned Ty Nygard, Wolf Point, 4:35; Pinned by Kyle Schillinger, Circle, 1:59; Pinned by Brandon Naeos, Post Falls, 2:58; Pinned Cody Cantrell, Post Falls, 2:48; Defeated Tom Walkup, Bozeman, 2-1; Pinned Kyle Schillinger, Circle, 5:54; Pinned by Elijah Hut, Minot, 3:45.

   HWT. – Johnathon Caron – Pinned Davin Gibbs, Poplar, 1:00; Pinned Nicolio Hageman, Hardin :24; Pinned Wesley Weston, Frazier, :25; Pinned by Trey Pribbenow, Poplar, :54; Pinned Nicolio Hageman, Hardin, 1:58; Pinned by Curtis Hall, Killdeer, 2:45.

   205 lbs. – Paul Wang – Defeated Garret Mantz, Minot, 4·2; Pinned Jesse Murdock, Wolf Point, 1:43; Pinned by Skylar Hughs, Columbia ID, 3:21; Defeated Christian Candelaria, Bozeman, 4-1; Pinned Jesse Murdock, Hardin, 2:24; Pinned by Ben Stahl, Mahotmet IL, 2:45.

   205 lbs. – Ethan Reichenberg – Pinned by Jacob Kandrud, Sidney, 1:00; Pinned by Ben Stahl, Mahotmet IL, :58; Pinned by Seth Kelley, Minot, :30; Defeated by Aiden Rising Sun, Hardin, 13-5; Pinned by Jacob Kandrud, Hardin, :40; Pinned by Tyler Hams, Miles City, 1:09.

   182 lbs. – Seth Mastel – Pinned by Jorge Talamentes, Minot, 3:45; Pinned by Tyler Smith, Wolf Point, 1:45; Pinned by Tyson Sutherland, 3:27; Pinned Joe Pachero, Williston :58; Pinned Nicholas Juarez, Minot, 1:12; Pinned by Keelan Geiser, Sidney, 1:30; Pinned by Austin Arneson, Williston, 1:22; Pinned Dallas Sundahl, Bowman, 1:31.

      



GAMES