2015 Fallon County Fair Award Winners

Indoor Projects Fair Award Winners

   Aerospace Grand Champion Senior Member – Spencer Losing

  Aerospace Reserve Champion Senior Member – Spencer Losing

  Aerospace Grand Champion     

Junior Member – Aidyn Schwartz

  Aerospace Reserve Champion Junior Member – Aidyn Schwartz

  Arts/Fine Arts Grand Champion Senior Member – Haylee Barkley

  Arts/Fine Arts Reserve Champion Senior Member – Bo Rost

   Beef Grand Champion Senior Member – Haylee Barkley

  Beef Reserve Champion Senior Member – Haylee Barkley

  Beef Grand Champion Junior Member – Sayge Barkley

  Beef Reserve Champion Junior Member – Sayge Barkley

  Cat Grand Champion Junior Member – Madison Butori

  Child Development Grand  Champion Senior Member – Kim Elmore

  Child Development Reserve Champion Senior Member – Kim Elmore

  Clothing & Textiles Level 1 Grand Champion Junior Member – Hallie Flint

  Clothing & Textiles Level 1 Reserve Champion Junior Member – Hallie Flint

  Cloverbud Blue Ribbon Winner – Sheridan Beach

  Cloverbud Blue Ribbon Winner – Talyn Conley

  Cloverbud Blue Ribbon Winner – Remington Crisler

  Cloverbud Blue Ribbon Winner – Sincere Ely

  Cloverbud Blue Ribbon Winner – Austin Gaub

  Cloverbud Blue Ribbon Winner – Grace Gunderson

  Cloverbud Blue Ribbon Winner – Clay Rost

  Cloverbud Blue Ribbon Winner – Julia Schallenberger

  Cloverbud Blue Ribbon Winner – Cru Schwartz

  Cloverbud Blue Ribbon Winner – Kylie Schwartz

  Cloverbud Blue Ribbon Winner – Danica Shepherd

  Cloverbud Blue Ribbon Winner – Ryleigh Steen

  Dairy Cow Grand Champion Junior Member – Katie Wang

  Dairy Cow Reserve Champion Junior Member – Sayge Barkley

  Entomogy Grand Champion Junior Member – Donnie Steen

  Entomology Reserve Champion Junior Member – Donnie Steen

  Food and Nutrition Grand Champion Junior Member – Tai Setinc

  Food and Nutrition Reserve Champion Junior Member – Sayge Barkley

  Gardening Grand Champion Junior Member – Donnie Steen

  Gardening Reserve Champion Junior Member – Madison Butori

  Leathercraft Grand Champion Senior Member- Heather LaBree

  Leathercraft Reserve Champion Senior Member-Heather LaBree

  Leathercraft Grand Champion Junior Member – Madison Butori

  Leathercraft Reserve Champion Junior Member – Shianne Beach

  Outdoor Adventures Grand Champion Junior Member – Kylee Janz

  Photography Grand Champion Senior Member – Nicole Allerdings

  Photography Reserve Champion Senior Member – Nicole Allerdings

  Photography Grand Champion Junior Member – Tai Setinc

  Photography Reserve Champion Junior Member – Tai Setinc

  Pocket Pets Grand Champion Senior Member – Bo Rost

  Quilting Grand Champion Senior Member-Rachael Lowery

  Quilting Reserve Champion Senior Member – Heather LaBree

Shooting Sports Grand Champion Junior Member-Konner Flint

Shooting Sports Reserve Champion Junior Member – Allanna Rabbitt

  Woodworking Grand Champion Senior Member – Kimberlee Elmore

Woodworking Reserve Champion Senior Member – Kimberlee Elmore

  Woodworking Grand Champion Junior Member – Wyatt Isaacs

Woodworking Reserve Champion Junior Member – Jesse Isaacs

Outdoor Animal Projects Fair Award Winners

  Beef Showmanship Grand Champion Senior Member – Lauren Wang

  Beef Showmanship Reserve Champion Senior Member – Shaylyn Huelle

  Beef Showmanship Grand Champion Junior Member – Jessica Paul

  Beef Showmanship Reserve Champion Junior Member – Jacob Wang

  Beef Showmanship Grand Champion Novice – Colton Turbiville

  Beef Showmanship Reserve Champion Novice – Wyatt Thielen

  Market Beef Grand Champion – Zoie Rost

  Market Beef Reserve Champion – Caleb Ploeger

  Overall Heifer Grand Champion – Jacob Wang

Overall Heifer Reserve Champion – Lauren Wang

  Overall Cow/Calf Pair Grand Champion – Lauren Wang

  Overall Cow/ Calf Pair Reserve Champion – Shaylyn Huelle

Camelid Showmanship Grand Champion Senior Member – Rachael Lowery

  Camelid Halter Class Grand Champion – Rachael Lowery

  Camelid Halter Class Reserve Champion – Sidny Scherman

  Cat Showmanship Grand Champion Junior Member – Olivia Gunderson

  Cat Showmanship Reserve Champion Junior Member – Jesse Isaacs

  Cat Showmanship Grand Champion Novice – Madison Butori

  Cat Grand Champion-Madison Butori

Cat Reserve Champion-Jesse Isaacs

Dairy Showmanship Grand Champion Junior Member – Katie Wang

  Dairy Showmanship Reserve Champion Junior Member – Rilee Pettersen

Dairy Showmanship Grand Champion Novice – Harlee Graham

Dairy Cow Grand Champion – Harlee Graham

Dairy Cow Reserve Champion – Sayge Barkley

Dog Showmanship Grand Champion Senior Member – Jozell Witcher

  Dog Showmanship Grand Champion Junior Member – Donnie Steen

Dog Showmanship Grand Champion Novice – Tylee Rieger

  Dog Showmanship Reserve Champion Novice – Breanna Crisler

  Dog Obedience Grand Champion Beginner A – Tylee Rieger

Dog Obedience Reserve Champion Beginner A – Breanna Crisler

  Dog Obedience Grand Champion Beginner B – Donnie Steen

  Dog Obedience Grand Champion Graduate Beginner-Jozell Witcher

  Dog Agility Grand Champion Beginner – Tylee Rieger

  Dog Agility Reserve Champion Beginner – Donnie Steen

Dog Agility Elementary Grand Champion – Jozell Witcher

Goat Showmanship Grand Champion Senior Member – Chase Huelle

  Goat Showmanship Reserve Champion Senior Member – Rachael Lowery

Goat Showmanship Grand Champion Junior Member – Jolyn Rost

  Goat Showmanship Reserve Champion Junior Member – Mattie Mastel

  Goat Showmanship Grand Champion Novice – Colton Turbiville

  Goat Showmanship Reserve Champion Novice – Cole Rost

Market Goat Grand Champion – Chase Huelle

  Market Goat Reserve Champion – Taylyn Koenig

  Meat Breeding Goat Grand Champion – Cole Rost

  Meat Breeding Goat Reserve Champion – Cole Rost

  Junior Dairy Goat Grand Champion – Aspen Stitt

  Junior Dairy Goat Reserve Champion – Bo Rost

  Senior Dairy Goat Grand Champion – Bo Rost

  Senior Dairy Goat Reserve Champion – Rachael Lowery

  Sporting Goat Grand Champion Beginner – Chase Huelle

  Sporting Goat Reserve Champion Beginner-Shaylyn Huelle

  Sporting Goat Grand Champion Novice – Colton Turbiville

  Horse Showmanship Grand Champion Senior Member – Lauren Wang

  Horse Showmanship Grand Champion Junior Member – Rilee Pettersen

  Horse Showmanship Reserve Champion Junior Member – Jacob Wang

  Horse Showmanship Grand Champion Novice – Tylee Rieger

  Horse Showmanship Reserve Champion Novice – Whitney Thielen

  Western Horsemanship Level 1 Grand Champion – Kaytlynn Gaub

  Western Horsemanship Level 1 Reserve Champion – Jenna Paul

  Western Horsemanship Level 3 Grand Champion – Shannon McHenry

  Western Horsemanship Level 4 Grand Champion – Jacob Wang

  Western Horsemanship Level 7 Grand Champion – Lauren Wang

  English Horsemanship Level 1 Grand Champion – Shannon McHenry

  Colt to Maturity Training 5 Year Old Grand Champion -Lauren Wang

  Horse Trail Grand Champion Senior Member – Lauren Wang

  Horse Trail Grand Champion Junior Member – Shannon McHenry

  Horse Trail Reserve Champion Junior Member – Jacob Wang

Horse Bareback Grand Champion Senior Member – Lauren Wang

Horse Bareback Grand Champion Junior Member – Shannon McHenry

Horse Bareback Reserve Champion Junior Member – Jacob Wang

Rabbit Showmanship Grand Champion Junior Member – Mattie Mastel

  Rabbit Showmanship Reserve Champion Junior Member – Aspen Stitt

  Rabbit Showmanship Grand Champion Novice  – Olivia Gunderson

  Rabbit Showmanship Reserve Champion Novice – Logan Graham

  Market Rabbit Grand Champion – Aspen Stitt

Market Rabbit Reserve Champion – Sidny Scherman

Breeding Rabbit Grand Champion – Olivia Gunderson

Breeding Rabbit Reserve Champion – Aspen Stitt

  Sheep Showmanship Grand Champion Senior Member – Shaylyn Huelle

  Sheep Showmanship Reserve Champion Senior Member – Chase Huelle

  Sheep Showmanship Grand Champion Junior Member – Emily Shumaker

  Sheep Showmanship Reserve Champion Junior Member – Anika Ploeger

  Sheep Showmanship Grand Champion Novice – Kaytlynn Gaub

  Market Lamb Grand Champion – Chase Huelle

  Market Lamb Reserve Champion – Chloe Tudor

  Ewe Grand Champion – Jessica Paul

  Ewe Reserve Champion – Jenna Paul

  Swine Showmanship Grand Champion Senior Member – Seth Mastel

  Swine Showmanship Reserve Champion Senior Member – Taylor Rieger

  Swine Showmanship Grand Champion Junior Member – Jacob Wang

  Swine Showmanship Reserve Champion Junior Member – Zoie Rost

  Swine Showmanship Grand Champion Novice – Sayge Barkley

  Swine Showmanship Reserve Champion Novice – Cole Rost

  Market Swine Grand Champion – Cole Rost

Market Swine Reserve Champion – Jacob Wang

Special Awards

  Round Robin Showmanship Grand Champion Senior Member – Lauren Wang

  Round Robin Showmanship Reserve Champion Senior Member – Shaylyn Huelle

  Round Robin Showmanship Grand Champion Junior Member – Katie Wang

  Round Robin Showmanship   Reserve Champion Junior Member – Jacob Wang

  Beef Herdsmanship Grand Champion – Turbiville Family

  Beef Herdsmanship Reserve Champion – Ploeger Family

  Dairy Cattle Herdsmanship Grand Champion – Harlee Graham

  Dairy Cattle Herdsmanship Reserve Champion – Rilee Pettersen

  Sheep Herdsmanship Grand Champion – Shumaker Family

  Sheep Herdsmanship Reserve Champion- Huelle Family

  Goat Herdsmanship Grand Champion – Mastel Family

  Goat Herdsmanship Reserve Champion – Turbiville Family

  Horse Herdsmanship Grand Champion – Wang Family

  Horse Herdsmanship  Reserve Champion – Gaub Family

  Swine Herdsmanship  Grand Champion – Wang Family

  Swine Hersmanship Reserve Champion – Rieger Family

  Rabbit Herdsmanship Grand Champion – Mattie Mastel

Rabbit Herdsmanship Reserve Champion – Aspen Stitt

  Grand Champion Equity Co-op Market Beef Belt Buckle – Zoie Rost

  Grand Champion Equity Co-op Market Sheep Belt Buckle – Chase Huelle

  Grand Champion Equity Co-op Market Swine Belt Buckle – Cole Rost

  Grand Champion Stone Jonny Boer Goats Market Goat Buckle – Chase Huelle

  Overall Champion Black Angus Breeding Exhibit – Lauren Wang for her Cow/Calf Pair

  Youngest Blue Ribbon Steer Exhibitor CowBelles Halter – Riley Lutts

  Youngest First Year Sheep Exhibitor Kono Family Resource Book – Kaytlynn Gaub

  Youngest First Year Goat Exhibitor Kono Family Resource Book – Aspen Stitt

  Faye Koenig Memorial 4-H Belt Buckle – Kaytlynn Gaub

      



GAMES