Youth Rodeo Playday results

   Fallon County Recreation Dept. Youth Rodeo Playday was held August 1 at the Fallon County Fairgrounds outdoor arena where 28 contestants participated. Results of the day are as follows.

   High point winners of saddle blankets were:

   Age group 14-18 – Kathryn Hede

  Age group 11-13 – Jacob Wang

   Age group 8-10 – Cooper O’Connor

   Age group 1-7 – Avery O’Connor

1-7 Year olds

  Boot race: 1st Turk Rieger, 2nd Avery O’Connor, 3rd Tylee Huft, 4th Lincoln Lyson, 5th Miles O’Connor, 6th Jack Wyrick

  Stickhorse Race: 1st Avery O’Connor, 2nd Turk Rieger, 3rd Tylee Huft, 4th Lincoln Lyson, 5th Miles O’Connor, 6th Jack Wyrick

   Barrel Racing: 1st Tylee Huft, 2nd Avery O’Connor, 3rd Jaxyn Lyson, 4th Lincoln Lyson, 5th Dax Nielsen, 6th Addyson Heiser

  Flag Race: 1st Tylee Huft, 2nd Avery O’Connor, 3rd Lincoln Lyson, 4th Tryppton Sander, 5th Dax Nielsen, 6th Emma O’Connor

  Keyhole Race: 1st Tylee Huft, 2nd Avery O’Connor, 3rd Jaxyn Lyson, 4th Miles O’Connor, 5th Lincoln Lyson, 6th Addyson Heiser

   Dummy Roping: 1st Avery O’Connor, 2nd Tylee Huft, 3rd Miles O’Connor, 4th Emma O’Connor, 5th Tryppton Sander

8-10 year olds

   Boot Race: 1st Madison O’Connor, 2nd Cooper O’Connor, 3rd Kendall Shepherd, 4th Tucker Miller, 5th Kennedy Lyson, 6th Danica Shepherd

   Barrel Racing: 1st Madison O’Connor, 2nd Cooper O’Connor, 3rd Tylee Rieger, 4th Danica Shepherd, 5th Kennedy Lyson, 6th Tucker Miller

   Flag Race: 1st Cooper O’Connor, 2nd Madison O’Connor, 3rd Kendall Shepherd, 4th Kennedy Lyson, 5th Danica Shepherd, 6th Tucker Miller

   Golf Ball Race: 1st Cooper O’Connor, 2nd Danica Shepherd, 3rd Madison O’Connor, 4th Kennedy Lyson, 5th Sheridan Beach

   Pole Bending: 1st Cooper O’Connor, 2nd Tylee Rieger, 3rd Madison O’Connor, 4th

Tylee Huft, 5th Avery O’Connor, 6th Kennedy Lyson

   Keyhole Race: 1st Cooper O’Connor, 2nd Tylee Rieger, 3rd Kendall Shepherd, 4th Kennedy Lyson, 5th Sheridan Beach, 6th Danica Shepherd

   Dummy Roping: 1st Cooper O’Connor, 2nd Kendall Shepherd, 3rd Madison O’Connor, 4th Tucker Miller, 5th Kennedy Lyson, 6th Danica Shepherd

   Phone Book Race: 1st Cooper O’Connor, 2nd Madison O’Connor, 3rd Kendall Shepherd, 4th Kennedy Lyson, 5th Danica Shepherd

11-13 year olds

   Barrel Racing: 1st Jacob Wang, 2nd Shianne Beach, 3rd Jory Miller

   Flag Race: 1st Jacob Wang, 2nd Shianne Beach, 3rd Jory Miller

   Golf Ball Race: 1st Jacob Wang, 2nd Shianne Beach, 3rd Jory Miller

  Handkerchief Race: 1st Jacob Wang, 2nd Shianne Beach, 3rd Jory Miller

   Keyhole Race: 1st Jacob Wang, 2nd Shianne Beach, 3rd Jory Miller

   Dummy Roping: 1st Jacob Wang, 2nd Shianne Beach, 3rd Jory Miller

   Phone Book Race: 1st Jacob Wang, 2nd Shianne Beach, 3rd Jory Miller

14-17 year olds

   Barrel Racing: 1st Alycia Conroy, 2nd Kathryn Hede

   Flag Race: 1st Kathryn Hede

   Golf Ball Race: 1st Kathryn Hede

Handkerchief Race: 1st Kathryn Hede

   Keyhole Race: 1st Kathryn Hede

  Pole Bending: 1st Kathryn Hede

  Dummy Roping: 1st Kathryn Hede

Phone Book Race: 1st Kathryn Hede